335 E Brady St Unit 337 Butler, PA 16001
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,241 - $121,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Brady St Unit 337, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $106,810, approximately $59 per square foot. 335 E Brady St Unit 337 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and Butler Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Vandersyde Kenneth S
Bought by
Bowers Braden E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Outstanding Balance
$44,324
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Braden E | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Braden E | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,990 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2025 | $1,990 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $513 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $323 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $323 | $10,980 | $1,860 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map