335 E Elm St Waterville, KS 66548
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $191,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Elm St, Waterville, KS 66548 and is currently estimated at $169,106, approximately $80 per square foot. 335 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Valley Heights Elementary School, Valley Heights Elementary School, and Valley Heights Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $18,163 | $651 | $17,512 |
| 2024 | $29 | $16,975 | $666 | $16,309 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $16,481 | $666 | $15,815 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $16,158 | $659 | $15,499 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $15,849 | $659 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $15,850 | $681 | $15,169 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,729 | $681 | $15,048 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,729 | $681 | $15,048 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,813 | $681 | $15,132 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,888 | $681 | $14,207 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,568 | $606 | $13,962 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,288 | $606 | $14,682 |
| 2013 | $2,606 | $15,294 | $606 | $14,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map