335 E Madison Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Madison Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $274,031, approximately $224 per square foot. 335 E Madison Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School, Creative Children's Academy, and Overman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Perkins William
Bought by
Central Maine Power Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Maine Power Co | -- | -- | |
| Central Maine Power Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $241,100 | $69,200 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $178,200 | $61,900 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $154,300 | $53,200 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $124,800 | $42,900 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $119,200 | $41,000 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $115,500 | $41,000 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $115,500 | $41,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $115,500 | $41,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $115,500 | $41,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $123,700 | $41,000 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $123,700 | $41,000 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $123,700 | $41,000 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $2,168 | $123,700 | $41,000 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map