335 E Main St Morristown, IN 46161
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Main St, Morristown, IN 46161 and is currently estimated at $143,660, approximately $127 per square foot. 335 E Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Morristown Elementary School and Morristown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Talbert Brad A and Short Shelby
Bought by
Short Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Talbert Joseph D
Bought by
Talberti Brad A and Williamson Deena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Talbert Joseph D
Bought by
Talbert Brad A and Short Shelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Shelley | -- | None Available | |
| Talberti Brad A | -- | None Available | |
| Talbert Brad A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $89,400 | $11,900 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $472 | $84,500 | $11,900 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $497 | $81,800 | $11,900 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $480 | $73,100 | $9,900 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $431 | $66,800 | $9,900 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $412 | $65,200 | $9,900 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $390 | $62,800 | $9,500 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $357 | $56,300 | $8,800 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $289 | $51,600 | $8,800 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $272 | $50,400 | $8,800 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $260 | $49,700 | $8,800 | $40,900 |
| 2013 | $260 | $49,700 | $8,800 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map