Estimated Value: $369,000 - $412,457
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Forest Hills Dr, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $390,729, approximately $149 per square foot. 335 Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $309,400 | $50,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $309,400 | $50,000 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $309,400 | $50,000 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $309,400 | $50,000 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $309,400 | $50,000 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $279,300 | $50,000 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $279,300 | $50,000 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $279,300 | $50,000 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $279,300 | $50,000 | $229,300 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $279,300 | $50,000 | $229,300 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $305,200 | $60,000 | $245,200 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $305,200 | $60,000 | $245,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map