335 Grau Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,817,000 - $2,156,136
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Grau Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $2,031,284, approximately $781 per square foot. 335 Grau Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Yao Chia Yiao and Xhang Chun
Bought by
Yao Chia Yiao and Zhang Chun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Tseng Byron P and Huang Adelaide Y
Bought by
Yao Chia Yiao and Zhang Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Mission Cerritos Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Tseng Byron P and Huang Adelaide Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Chia Yiao | -- | None Available | |
| Yao Chia Yiao | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tseng Byron P | $378,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yao Chia Yiao | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tseng Byron P | $339,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $761,133 | $230,440 | $537,693 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $746,075 | $225,922 | $527,153 |
| 2023 | $9,062 | $738,311 | $221,493 | $516,818 |
| 2022 | $9,015 | $716,837 | $217,151 | $506,686 |
| 2021 | $8,796 | $702,647 | $212,894 | $496,753 |
| 2020 | $8,810 | $702,370 | $210,711 | $491,659 |
| 2019 | $8,711 | $688,601 | $206,580 | $482,021 |
| 2018 | $8,542 | $675,101 | $202,530 | $472,571 |
| 2017 | $8,331 | $661,867 | $198,560 | $463,307 |
| 2016 | $8,189 | $648,891 | $194,667 | $454,224 |
| 2015 | $8,079 | $639,145 | $191,743 | $447,402 |
| 2014 | $7,941 | $626,626 | $187,988 | $438,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map