335 Highland Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Highland Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $233,545, approximately $203 per square foot. 335 Highland Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Perrin Irlene
Bought by
Stafford Jacob L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Outstanding Balance
$25,363
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$208,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Mcguire Vada L
Bought by
Perrin Irlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Jacob L | $67,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Perrin Irlene | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford Jacob L | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $97,014 | $28,956 | $68,058 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $95,113 | $28,389 | $66,724 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $93,249 | $27,833 | $65,416 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $91,422 | $27,288 | $64,134 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $89,630 | $26,753 | $62,877 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $88,712 | $26,479 | $62,233 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $88,712 | $26,479 | $62,233 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $85,268 | $25,451 | $59,817 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $83,597 | $24,952 | $58,645 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $81,959 | $24,463 | $57,496 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $80,729 | $24,096 | $56,633 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $79,148 | $23,624 | $55,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map