Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Hillcrest Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $988,094, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 335 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Welton Patrick Lloyd and Welton Annette Leah
Bought by
Cody Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Welton Patrick Lloyd and Welton Annette Leah
Bought by
Welton Patrick Lloyd and Welton Annette Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Johnston Darrell L and Johnston Helen S
Bought by
Johnston Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Welton Annette Leah
Bought by
Welton Annette Leah and The Welton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Darrell L and Johnston Helen S
Bought by
Johnston Darrell L and Johnston Helen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Johnston Darrell L and Johnston Helen S
Bought by
Johnston Darrell L and Johnston Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Creek Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Welton Patrick Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Welton Patrick Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Welton Annette Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Welton Annette Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Welton Annette Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Welton Annette Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Darrell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $229,703 | $153,135 | $76,568 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $220,783 | $147,188 | $73,595 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $216,454 | $144,302 | $72,152 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $212,210 | $141,473 | $70,737 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $210,033 | $140,022 | $70,011 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $205,915 | $137,276 | $68,639 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $201,878 | $134,585 | $67,293 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $197,922 | $131,948 | $65,974 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $194,041 | $129,361 | $64,680 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $191,126 | $127,418 | $63,708 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $187,383 | $124,922 | $62,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map