335 Housefinch Loop Leander, TX 78641
Seward Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,290 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Housefinch Loop, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $343,073, approximately $149 per square foot. 335 Housefinch Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Baker William Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,627
Outstanding Balance
$101,831
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker William Lee | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker William Lee | $155,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $351,165 | $79,000 | $272,165 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $343,803 | $79,000 | $264,803 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $318,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $289,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,628 | $263,387 | $59,000 | $215,535 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $239,443 | $52,206 | $187,237 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $249,890 | $52,800 | $197,090 |
| 2018 | $6,561 | $229,820 | $49,813 | $180,007 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $222,431 | $45,700 | $182,926 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $202,210 | $45,700 | $156,510 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $195,580 | $35,000 | $164,616 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map