335 Lynnbrook Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,488 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Lynnbrook Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $426,622, approximately $364 per square foot. 335 Lynnbrook Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Leon H and Carlson Jessica R
Bought by
Carlson Leon H and Carlson Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,100
Outstanding Balance
$117,420
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Stinchcomb Ronald J
Bought by
Carlson Leon H and Andrews Jessica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Vansickle Lauren
Bought by
Carlson Leon H and Andrews Jessica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Stinchcomb Ronald J
Bought by
Vansickle Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,695
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property