4105 Torrington Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,905 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Torrington Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $502,476, approximately $299 per square foot. 4105 Torrington Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Mcglothlin Regina Dwyer and Regina Dwyer Mcglothlin Trust
Bought by
Mcglothlin Regina Dwyer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,001
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Mcglothlin Regina Dwyer
Bought by
Dwyer Mcglothlin Regina and Regina Dwyer Mcglothlin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Mcglothlin Regina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,637
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage