335 N 1st E Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 N 1st E, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $330,837, approximately $179 per square foot. 335 N 1st E is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Hathaway Mitch and Hathaway Amanda
Bought by
Remington Curt S and Remington Alexis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$261,399
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remington Curt S | -- | First American Title | |
| Remington Curt S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remington Curt S | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Remington Curt S | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $123,200 | $22,773 | $100,427 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $120,629 | $22,773 | $97,856 |
| 2023 | $725 | $79,889 | $22,773 | $57,116 |
| 2022 | $944 | $67,144 | $22,773 | $44,371 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $108,485 | $18,633 | $89,852 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $102,113 | $18,633 | $83,480 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $102,113 | $18,633 | $83,480 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $90,005 | $18,633 | $71,372 |
| 2017 | $16 | $74,789 | $18,074 | $56,715 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $74,789 | $18,074 | $56,715 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $74,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map