335 N Spring Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $147,961 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 N Spring Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $168,490, approximately $104 per square foot. 335 N Spring Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $140,100 | $12,600 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $139,300 | $12,600 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $133,600 | $11,000 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $114,100 | $9,100 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $106,800 | $7,900 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $96,000 | $7,900 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $95,300 | $7,900 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $94,200 | $7,900 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $93,700 | $7,900 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $78,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map