335 Oak Meadow Dr Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Oak Meadow Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $359,574, approximately $167 per square foot. 335 Oak Meadow Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Lisa Donald M and Lisa Malinda K
Bought by
Deltex Md Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Outdoor Properties Ltd
Bought by
Lisa Donald M and Lisa Malinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,196
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Heilman Thomas P
Bought by
Outdoor Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deltex Md Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lisa Donald M | $156,000 | -- | |
| Outdoor Properties Ltd | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisa Donald M | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $88,730 | $32,480 | $56,250 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $88,730 | $32,480 | $56,250 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $88,730 | $32,480 | $56,250 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $58,210 | $19,500 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $58,210 | $19,500 | $38,710 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $58,210 | $19,500 | $38,710 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $44,910 | $16,240 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map