Estimated Value: $238,341 - $365,000
Studio
1
Bath
200
Sq Ft
$1,510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Ocean Dr Unit 129, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and is currently estimated at $302,085, approximately $1,510 per square foot. 335 Ocean Dr Unit 129 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Pointe Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Diaz Eugenio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Diaz Eugenio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Santana Jennifer
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Santana Lilia
Bought by
Santana Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Sna Inc
Bought by
Santana Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional