335 Olin Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $387,584 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Olin Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $407,646, approximately $171 per square foot. 335 Olin Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Kaiser Constance L
Bought by
Zimmer Glenn and Kaiser Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,719
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Mayers James E and Mayers Gail A
Bought by
Kaiser Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Glenn | -- | Ctic | |
| Kaiser Constance L | $300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer Glenn | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Constance L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,285 | $121,904 | $29,904 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $109,027 | $26,745 | $82,282 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $90,221 | $20,766 | $69,455 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $84,052 | $19,346 | $64,706 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $81,076 | $18,661 | $62,415 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $77,600 | $17,861 | $59,739 |
| 2018 | $7,687 | $86,650 | $17,986 | $68,664 |
| 2017 | $7,531 | $81,630 | $16,944 | $64,686 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $76,562 | $15,892 | $60,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,074 | $14,825 | $67,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map