335 Park Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $177,260 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Park Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $190,315, approximately $188 per square foot. 335 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $169,115 | $31,658 | $137,457 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $147,128 | $23,513 | $123,615 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $131,675 | $23,513 | $108,162 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $115,640 | $18,810 | $96,830 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $112,550 | $18,810 | $93,740 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $119,266 | $18,810 | $100,456 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $113,979 | $18,810 | $95,169 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $110,454 | $18,810 | $91,644 |
| 2017 | -- | $101,642 | $18,810 | $82,832 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,642 | $0 | $101,642 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,642 | $0 | $101,642 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,310 | $0 | $95,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map