Seller's Agent in 2020
Beth Repta
LPT Realty
(847) 668-2384
104 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $551,000
YOU CAN HAVE IT ALL! AWESOME PRESTWICK MODEL IN THE DESIRABLE FOXFORD HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD. YOU ARE GREETED BY A LOVELY COVERED PORCH. THE WELL THOUGHT OUT, OPEN FLOORPLAN OFFERS A HOME OFFICE AND A FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH A BUILT IN BANQUET. A SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH A LARGE ISLAND, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, 42 INCH CABINETRY, AND TABLE SPACE OPENS UP TO A FAMILY ROOM WITH A FIREPLACE. UPSTAIRS THERE ARE 4 GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS PLUS A HUGE, FRESHLY UPDATED BONUS ROOM. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALK-IN CLOSET AND MASTER BATH HAS DOUBLE VANITY, SOAKING TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER. THIS LARGE, FINISHED BASEMENT IS AN ENTERTAINERS DREAM!! A THEATER ROOM SITS OFF THE HUGE WET BAR. THERE'S ALSO A 5TH BEDROOM, FULL BATHROOM, TONS OF STORAGE AND AN EXTRA PLAYROOM. THE EXTERIOR FEATURES AN AWESOME PATIO! 3 CAR GARAGE!! RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE: REFINISHED HARDWOOD, NEW SLIDING DOOR TO PATIO, A/C & FURNACE. HIGHLY REGARDED SCHOOLS INCLUDE DEERPATH ELEMENTARY, CARY JR HIGH & CARY GROVE HIGH SCHOOL. WALKING PATHS AND NATURE ALL AROUND. WELCOME HOME!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegenga Andrew | $370,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Bowen Dennis C | $343,252 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegenga Andrew | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Dennis C | $274,601 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,561 | $157,157 | $26,276 | $130,881 |
| 2023 | $14,476 | $140,558 | $23,501 | $117,057 |
| 2022 | $13,437 | $125,234 | $23,602 | $101,632 |
| 2021 | $12,877 | $116,670 | $21,988 | $94,682 |
| 2020 | $11,944 | $107,223 | $31,739 | $75,484 |
| 2019 | $11,678 | $102,625 | $30,378 | $72,247 |
| 2018 | $11,141 | $94,804 | $28,063 | $66,741 |
| 2017 | $12,276 | $101,666 | $26,437 | $75,229 |
| 2016 | $12,242 | $95,354 | $24,796 | $70,558 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,953 | $23,131 | $64,822 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beth Repta
LPT Realty
(847) 668-2384
104 in this area
364 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Traci Naumovski
Baird Warner
(815) 814-5821
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10933791
APN: 20-06-326-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.