335 Pine Shadow Ln Lake Mary, FL 32746
Estimated Value: $415,534 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Pine Shadow Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $450,384, approximately $253 per square foot. 335 Pine Shadow Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wicklow Elementary School, Crystal Lake Elementary School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Monty L Morgan M and Monty Linda C
Bought by
In God We 2000 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Morgan Monty L and Life Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,120
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Dallas Metcalf Jr M and Jr Sheri M
Bought by
Morgan Monty L and Morgan Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,120
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Metcalf Dallas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
Morgan Monty L and Life Linda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area