T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tom Huey
Richard Humphreys Realty
(936) 552-4436
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $188,000
EXCELLENT AFFORDABLE FAMILY HOME OR RENTAL PROPERTY, JOINING A NICE CITY PARK, FOR PRIVACY AND FUN, LOCATED IN A RESIDENTIAL NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS HOME HAS FULL CITY SERVICES - WATER/ELECTRICITY/SEWER AND NATURAL GAS IS AVAILABLE. THE HOME WAS CONVERTED TO ALL ELECTRIC. ALSO, SEPARATE STORAGE/SHOP WITH CAR PORT - ELECTRICITY/WATER. *** THE SELLER WOULD CONSIDER BREAKING OFF THE VACANT LOT PORTION, SELLING THE HOME SEPARATELY, BUT PREFERS TO SELL THE HOME AND LOTS TOGETHER.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pdmtt Properties Llc | -- | Shelby County Title | |
| Smith Paul M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pdmtt Properties Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Paul M | $44,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $98,230 | $8,200 | $90,030 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $122,650 | $7,130 | $115,520 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $103,460 | $7,130 | $96,330 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $81,400 | $7,130 | $74,270 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $77,850 | $7,130 | $70,720 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $48,710 | $7,130 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $49,550 | $7,130 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $44,500 | $7,130 | $37,370 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $43,180 | $7,130 | $36,050 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $43,720 | $7,130 | $36,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $7,130 | $24,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,580 | $7,130 | $24,450 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tom Huey
Richard Humphreys Realty
(936) 552-4436
23 Total Sales
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 2140068
APN: R10854
Ask me questions while you tour the home.