NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Roberts St Canastota, NY 13032

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $283,038

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2018

Last sale price $143,100 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,651 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Circular Driveway
  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2018

Spacious ranch featuring large rooms with hardwood floors throughout, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, family room with 2nd kitchen , possible in law suite , 2 car garage , 1 acre lot, walking distance close to school

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Hodgkins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30HO0932729 Listed on: 01/04/2018

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Leibl

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30LE1020372

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,744

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x528

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 253601-036-048-0001-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,744

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5 Canastota to Roberts Street or thruway exit 34 to Peterboro to Roberts Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks, Second Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canastota

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 253601-036-048-0001-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X528
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 527.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5744.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2018
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Pardy Patricia E and Leibl Sandra L
Bought by
Rossi 2Nd Mark R
Seller's Agent
Chip Hodgkins
Hunt Real Estate ERA
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Leibl
Hunt Real Estate ERA
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$143,100
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
6%
Current Estimated Value
$260,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$140,507
Outstanding Balance
$119,174
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Pardy Patricia
Bought by
Pardy Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Sgarlata Lena
Bought by
Pardy Patricia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rossi 2Nd Mark R $139,500 --
Pardy Patricia -- Peter Finocchiaro
Pardy Patricia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rossi 2Nd Mark R $140,507
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Sold $143,100 +6.0% $62 / Sq Ft
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,329 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2024 $6,617 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2023 $6,565 $61,800 $15,200 $46,600
2022 $6,305 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2021 $6,282 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2020 $6,263 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2019 $5,947 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2018 $5,947 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2017 $4,401 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2016 $4,328 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2015 -- $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2014 -- $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1093024

Central New York Information Services

APN: 253601-036-048-0001-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.