335 Roselane St NW Marietta, GA 30060
Northwestern Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,940,202
Studio
--
Bath
18,443
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Roselane St NW, Marietta, GA 30060 and is currently estimated at $4,940,202, approximately $267 per square foot. 335 Roselane St NW is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Marietta Sixth Grade Academy, and Marietta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Rigne Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Coregro 335 Marietta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,887,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,422,707
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,517,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coregro 335 Marietta Llc | $5,250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coregro 335 Marietta Llc | $2,887,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,807 | $1,159,200 | $252,856 | $906,344 |
| 2024 | $9,807 | $1,159,200 | $252,856 | $906,344 |
| 2023 | $10,192 | $1,159,200 | $252,856 | $906,344 |
| 2022 | $9,807 | $1,159,200 | $84,284 | $1,074,916 |
| 2021 | $9,958 | $1,159,200 | $84,284 | $1,074,916 |
| 2020 | $10,877 | $1,266,280 | $84,284 | $1,181,996 |
| 2019 | $9,958 | $1,159,200 | $73,480 | $1,085,720 |
| 2018 | $9,958 | $1,159,200 | $73,480 | $1,085,720 |
| 2017 | $9,924 | $1,159,200 | $73,480 | $1,085,720 |
| 2016 | $9,298 | $1,349,440 | $61,232 | $1,288,208 |
| 2015 | $9,136 | $1,218,080 | $61,232 | $1,156,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map