335 Sage Rd Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Sage Rd, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $348,998, approximately $165 per square foot. 335 Sage Rd is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Black Joseph Thomas and Black Susan W
Bought by
Joseph And Susan Black Family Trust and Black
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Black Joseph Thomas and Black Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,277
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Susan Black Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Joseph Thomas | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Joseph Thomas | $152,277 | |
| Closed | Black Joseph Thomas | $80,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $35,797 | $4,739 | $31,058 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $34,421 | $3,785 | $30,636 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $33,097 | $3,785 | $29,312 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $29,302 | $3,144 | $26,158 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $27,128 | $3,144 | $23,984 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $25,415 | $3,144 | $22,271 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $24,621 | $3,144 | $21,477 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $22,758 | $2,663 | $20,095 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $21,091 | $2,663 | $18,428 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $20,550 | $2,663 | $17,887 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $19,797 | $2,663 | $17,134 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $19,209 | $2,663 | $16,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map