335 Sandra Way Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Sandra Way, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $230,196, approximately $226 per square foot. 335 Sandra Way is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Sieve Richard A and Sieve Christina M
Bought by
Sieve Richard A and Sieve Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieve Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $26,539 | $3,800 | $22,739 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $24,292 | $2,850 | $21,442 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $24,292 | $2,850 | $21,442 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $23,005 | $2,850 | $20,155 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $121,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $106,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $106,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $20,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $20,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $18,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $18,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $18,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,552 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map