345 Sandra Way Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Sandra Way, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $269,425, approximately $168 per square foot. 345 Sandra Way is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Mcelroy R Timothy and Mcelroy Rochelle
Bought by
Gorski Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,146
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Estey Barks Contractin Inc
Bought by
Mcelroy R Timothy and Mcelroy Rochetle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorski Laura Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mcelroy R Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorski Laura Ann | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelroy R Timothy | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $30,983 | $2,905 | $28,078 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $29,231 | $2,905 | $26,326 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $29,232 | $2,905 | $26,326 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $27,917 | $2,905 | $25,012 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $146,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $24,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $24,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $21,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $21,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map