335 SE Evelyn Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 SE Evelyn Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $382,326, approximately $419 per square foot. 335 SE Evelyn Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Skinner Dale A
Bought by
Menaker John D and Menaker Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Outstanding Balance
$77,107
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menaker John D | $155,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menaker John D | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |