335 Stewart Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Stewart Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $806,806, approximately $583 per square foot. 335 Stewart Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Domingo Rosanna Y and Domingo Evaristo L
Bought by
Domingo Rosanna Y and Domingo Evaristo L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,698
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$740,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Giusta Isabell Davis
Bought by
Domingo Evaristo L and Domingo Rosanna Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Giusta Paul L
Bought by
Giusta Isabell Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Rosanna Y | $53,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Domingo Evaristo L | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Giusta Isabell Davis | $38,227 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Rosanna Y | $158,400 | |
| Closed | Domingo Evaristo L | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $444,534 | $107,235 | $337,299 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $435,819 | $105,133 | $330,686 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $427,276 | $103,072 | $324,204 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $418,898 | $101,051 | $317,847 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $410,686 | $99,070 | $311,616 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $406,475 | $98,054 | $308,421 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $398,507 | $96,132 | $302,375 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $390,696 | $94,248 | $296,448 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $383,037 | $92,400 | $290,637 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $375,529 | $90,589 | $284,940 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $369,889 | $89,228 | $280,661 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $362,646 | $87,481 | $275,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map