335 Stoneledge Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $622,761 - $783,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Stoneledge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $676,690, approximately $305 per square foot. 335 Stoneledge Dr is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $603,900 | $85,000 | $518,900 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $603,900 | $85,000 | $518,900 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $409,700 | $75,000 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $409,700 | $75,000 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $409,700 | $75,000 | $334,700 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $409,700 | $75,000 | $334,700 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $378,600 | $75,000 | $303,600 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $378,600 | $75,000 | $303,600 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $378,600 | $75,000 | $303,600 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $378,600 | $75,000 | $303,600 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $390,700 | $75,000 | $315,700 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $390,700 | $75,000 | $315,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $390,700 | $75,000 | $315,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map