335 Summit View Dr Unit 3 McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Summit View Dr Unit 3, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $302,355, approximately $147 per square foot. 335 Summit View Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Property Owner 1 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Bought by
Property Owner 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Nicole
Bought by
Us Bank National Association T and Citigroup Mtg Loan Trust Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Asc Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Castellucci Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Oxford Homes Inc
Bought by
Asc Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$782,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Killearn Prop Inc Ga
Bought by
Oxford Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Majestid Resi Llc
Bought by
Minor and Minor Clark Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower | -- | -- | |
| Property Owner 1 Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association T | -- | -- | |
| Castellucci Nicole R | $164,200 | -- | |
| Asc Home Builders Llc | $238,000 | -- | |
| Oxford Homes Inc | $162,500 | -- | |
| Minor | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castellucci Nicole R | $164,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Asc Home Builders Llc | $782,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxford Homes Inc | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Minor | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $128,560 | $14,000 | $114,560 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $125,800 | $14,000 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $119,280 | $12,000 | $107,280 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $95,560 | $12,000 | $83,560 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $68,000 | $10,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $68,000 | $10,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $68,000 | $10,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $50,000 | $7,050 | $42,950 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $51,640 | $8,800 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $49,640 | $8,000 | $41,640 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map