NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Tracy Rd Afton, NY 13730

Estimated Value: $48,529 - $99,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
432 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2023

Last sale price $40,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $489 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Property is near a preserve or public land
  • Deck
  • Agricultural
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2023

10 wooded acres next to state land..hunter's paradise - small 1 bedroom mobile needs work..owner just put on new roof quit claim deed only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Strahle-Tatum

Listing by City Lights Country Roads Realty License #10371200435 Listed on: 11/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Strahle-Tatum

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $932

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273.-1-27

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$932

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Adjacent To Public Land, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Beebe Rd to L on Tracey
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273.-1-27
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 932.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2023
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-19.84%
Views
372
Current Estimated Value
$69,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Speidel Steve $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $93 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 For Sale $49,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $50,000 $28,000 $22,000
2024 $1,067 $29,000 $21,000 $8,000
2023 $864 $25,000 $21,000 $4,000
2022 $886 $25,000 $21,000 $4,000
2021 $896 $25,000 $21,000 $4,000
2020 $905 $25,000 $21,000 $4,000
2019 $933 $25,000 $21,000 $4,000
2018 $933 $25,000 $21,000 $4,000
2017 $1,299 $35,900 $28,000 $7,900
2016 $1,282 $35,900 $28,000 $7,900
2015 -- $35,900 $28,000 $7,900
2014 -- $35,900 $28,000 $7,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD136981

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 082600-273-000-0001-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.