$550,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

335 W 8th St Holtville, CA 92250

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,297 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

53 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mud Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Plantation Shutters

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 335 W. 8th Street in the heart of Holtville, a rare opportunity to own a spacious, well-crafted home on an oversized corner lot in one of the city's most desirable locations. Situated on an impressive 16,086 sq. ft. corner lot, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,297 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, ideal for a growing family or anyone seeking room to spread out.Inside, the home features a versatile and inviting floor plan with a formal living room, a spacious family room, and an additional sitting area, providing multiple spaces for everyday living, entertaining, or quiet relaxation. Plantation shutters throughout the home enhance both style and functionality, allowing for abundant natural light while maintaining privacy. Custom built-in cabinetry and shelving throughout the home offer abundant storage space and showcase timeless craftsmanship. A custom wood-burning brick fireplace creates a warm and welcoming focal point-perfect for family gatherings. The kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly, offering functionality and charm, while large windows frame views of the expansive grounds. A large, well-appointed laundry room/mudroom adds everyday convenience, providing generous space for storage, organization, and easy transitions from outdoors-ideal for busy households. Outdoors, the property truly stands out. The oversized corner lot offers exceptional versatility with a 4-car detached garage, carport, RV access, and a dedicated RV carport. The detached garage provides ample space and may offer potential for an ADU conversion or additional living quarters (buyer to verify). The expansive yard offers endless opportunities for outdoor entertaining, play areas, gardening, or future expansion understand. Ideally located in the heart of Holtville, close to schools, shopping, and local amenities, this one-of-a-kind home offers space, character, and functionality in a prime setting. A perfect place to put down roots and create lasting memories-homes like this rarely come available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrienne Estrada

Tier 1 Realty License #01899342 Listed on: 12/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ethel Gonzalez Da Silva

Prince & Associates Realtors License #02213784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 16,086 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,297 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045-122-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Acreage: 0.3690
  • Gas Company: Natural
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 249.24
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 045-122-011-000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Street Address: 335 W 8th St
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Builders Tract Name: Holtville
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Annual C F D Y N: False
  • H O D Y N: False
  • R V Access Y N: True
  • Sale Agent Board: OUT OF AREA BOARD
  • Sale Agent Broker I D: IC3117
  • Sale Agent Cell: 760-259-2325
  • Sale Agent Email: youragentethel@gmail.com
  • Sale Agent First Name: Ethel
  • Sale Agent I D: IC143253
  • Sale Agent Last Name: Gonzalez Da Silva
  • Sale Agent License Number: 02213784
  • Sale Agent Office I D: IC3432
  • Sale Agent Office Phone: 760-604-3166
  • Sale Agent Phone: 760-259-2325
  • Sale Broker License Number: 01737581
  • Sale Office Address1: 343 S. 8th St.
  • Sale Office Address2: Suite B
  • Sale Office Broker I D: IC3117
  • Sale Office City: El Centro
  • Sale Office Fax: 760-482-1255
  • Sale Office I D: IC3432
  • Sale Office Name: Prince & Associates Realtors
  • Sale Office Phone: 760-604-3166
  • Sale Office State: CA
  • Sale Office Website: http://PrinceRealtors.com
  • Sale Office Zip: 92243
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counters
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Area
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range-Gas, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: Yes
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2297
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fence: Block Wall
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio: Covered Porch
  • Pool: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: None
  • Building Type: Attached
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 6
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Other Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Garage - 4+ Car, RV Covered, Carport Attached, Oversized, Driveway - Concrete, RV Access
  • Total Parking: 10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 16086

Building Info

  • Spa Yn: False

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Jess Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Gretchen
Seller's Agent
Adrienne Estrada
Tier 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ethel Gonzalez Da Silva
Prince & Associates Realtors
List Price
$572,500
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-3.93%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$519,379
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,583

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Gunter Bradford
Bought by
Gunter Danell
Seller's Agent
Adrienne Estrada
Tier 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ethel Gonzalez Da Silva
Prince & Associates Realtors
List Price
$572,500
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-3.93%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$519,379
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,583

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Gretchen and Gunter Danell E
Bought by
Lopez Oscar
Seller's Agent
Adrienne Estrada
Tier 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ethel Gonzalez Da Silva
Prince & Associates Realtors
List Price
$572,500
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-3.93%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$519,379
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Sperber Laura T
Bought by
Sperber Earle W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Ticor Title
Grant Deed $550,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,400 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $550,000 -3.9% $239 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Sale $572,500 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $572,500 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2025 12/21/25 For Sale $572,500 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,063 $107,072 $16,672 $90,400
2023 $1,063 $102,917 $16,026 $86,891
2022 $1,055 $100,900 $15,712 $85,188
2021 $1,040 $98,922 $15,404 $83,518
2020 $998 $97,909 $15,247 $82,662
2019 $980 $95,991 $14,949 $81,042
2018 $966 $94,109 $14,656 $79,453
2017 $936 $92,265 $14,369 $77,896
2016 $908 $90,457 $14,088 $76,369
2015 $895 $89,099 $13,877 $75,222
2014 $870 $87,355 $13,606 $73,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25630201IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 045-122-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.