335 Whiting Woods Rd Glendale, CA 91208
Estimated Value: $1,472,428 - $1,954,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Whiting Woods Rd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,666,607, approximately $902 per square foot. 335 Whiting Woods Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Lee Paul H and Lee Jennifer S
Bought by
Lee Paul H and Lee Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,693
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,400,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Oxley Donald W and Oxley Marjorie A
Bought by
Lee Huichung and Lee Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Paul H | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Lee Huichung | $305,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Paul H | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Huichung | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $512,284 | $267,563 | $244,721 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $502,240 | $262,317 | $239,923 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $492,393 | $257,174 | $235,219 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $482,739 | $252,132 | $230,607 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $473,275 | $247,189 | $226,086 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $459,239 | $239,858 | $219,381 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $450,235 | $235,155 | $215,080 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $432,754 | $226,025 | $206,729 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $426,254 | $222,630 | $203,624 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $417,905 | $218,269 | $199,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map