3350 Auburn Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Auburn Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $191,104, approximately $182 per square foot. 3350 Auburn Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Merritt Charles R
Bought by
Merritt Charles R and Merritt Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $144,611 | $26,411 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $136,479 | $24,010 | $112,469 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $135,633 | $22,439 | $113,194 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $125,195 | $20,971 | $104,224 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $98,239 | $19,961 | $78,278 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $90,797 | $19,570 | $71,227 |
| 2019 | $991 | $85,982 | $19,570 | $66,412 |
| 2018 | $477 | $67,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $66,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $65,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $483 | $64,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $64,247 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map