3350 E Brewington Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $188,500
4
Beds
3
Baths
12,609
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently priced at $188,500, approximately $14 per square foot. 3350 E Brewington Rd is a home with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Lutz H Benton
Bought by
Concord Presbyterian Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Presbyterian Church | $19,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $104 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $104 | $44,920 | $1,600 | $43,320 |
| 2022 | $102 | $44,920 | $1,600 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $99 | $44,920 | $1,600 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $99 | $39,600 | $1,600 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $97 | $39,600 | $1,600 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $96 | $39,600 | $1,600 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $94 | $40,220 | $1,570 | $38,650 |
| 2016 | $93 | $40,220 | $1,570 | $38,650 |
| 2015 | $90 | $39,840 | $1,570 | $38,270 |
| 2014 | $90 | $39,840 | $1,570 | $38,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,840 | $1,570 | $38,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map