Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Cox
Keller Williams
(417) 848-6971
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $975,404
Come and see the unique and original Fox Grape Farms home. This historic home is ready for your personal remodeling and renovating touch. The home sits on over 1/2 acre, and boasts a grand front entry, formal dining room, classic office, and two spacious living areas, each with its own wood burning fireplace. Beautiful antique fixtures, mantels and other surprises are found throughout. Make your appointment today to tour this classic and timeless custom built home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2018015736 Listed on: 12/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Chad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cp Jones Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cp Jones Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moulder Julia A | -- | None Available | |
| Moulder Julia A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cp Jones Realty Llc | $487,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $87,270 | $11,400 | $75,870 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $80,940 | $11,170 | $69,770 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $80,940 | $11,170 | $69,770 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $69,630 | $11,170 | $58,460 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $69,630 | $11,170 | $58,460 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $71,170 | $14,380 | $56,790 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $71,170 | $14,380 | $56,790 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $71,270 | $14,380 | $56,890 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $66,460 | $14,380 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $66,460 | $14,380 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $66,460 | $14,380 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $67,850 | $14,380 | $53,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Cox
Keller Williams
(417) 848-6971
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chad Jones
Keller Williams
(314) 810-7150
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60283881
APN: 19-04-401-245
Ask me questions while you tour the home.