Estimated Value: $436,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Hackamore Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $471,823, approximately $275 per square foot. 3350 Hackamore Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Harvey Blair and Harvey Melinda
Bought by
Harvey Blair A and Harvey Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Mcclure Russell and Mcclure Revocable Trust
Bought by
Harvey Blair and Harvey Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,534
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$459,289
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Blair A | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Blair | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Blair | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $197,198 | $78,163 | $119,035 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $193,332 | $76,631 | $116,701 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $189,542 | $75,129 | $114,413 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $185,826 | $73,656 | $112,170 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $182,183 | $72,212 | $109,971 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $180,316 | $71,472 | $108,844 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $176,781 | $70,071 | $106,710 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $173,316 | $68,698 | $104,618 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $169,918 | $67,351 | $102,567 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $166,587 | $66,031 | $100,556 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $164,086 | $65,040 | $99,046 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $160,872 | $63,766 | $97,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map