3350 Little Bluestem Rd Celina, TX 75009

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $659,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,210 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Current estimated payment $4,590 / mo

300 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Extended entry flows to the kitchen, family room and dining area. Open family room features a wood mantel fireplace and three large windows. Kitchen offers an island with built-in seating space, double wall oven, 6-burner gas range top and a large walk-in pantry. Game room with French door entry and a storage closet just off the dining area. Secluded primary suite features a large bedroom, double door entry to primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, a linen closet and two walk-in closets with private access to the utility room. Guest suite with full bathroom and a walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets an additional linen closet and a Hollywood bathroom completes this design. Covered backyard patio. Mud room just off the three-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Jones

Perry Homes Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 713-948-6666 License #0439466 Listed on: 07/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

D'dee Fowler

Keller Williams Realty Allen License #0681804

Keller Williams Realty Allen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x125
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Bobby Ray-Afton Martin Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1320600F01301

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Perry Homes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 713-948-6666
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PHR01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1320600F01301
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3210.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fenced Yard, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Vision Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bobby Ray-Afton Martin
  • High School: Celina
  • Junior High Dist: Celina ISD

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
  • Efficiency: Appliances

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.186
  • Lot Size: 65x125
  • Parcel Number: R1320600F01301
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.186
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8102.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2024

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: F
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Jerry & Linda Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Brazelton Cody and Brazelton Hillary
Current Estimated Value
$618,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,278
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brazelton Cody -- None Listed On Document
Perry Homes Llc -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brazelton Cody $445,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold -- -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $674,900 -3.6% $210 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $699,900 -0.7% $218 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Price Changed $704,900 +0.6% $220 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $700,900 +0.1% $218 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $699,900 -3.4% $218 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $724,900 -3.3% $226 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 For Sale $749,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,403 $541,408 $124,800 $416,608
2024 -- $113,400 $113,400 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20688597

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-13206-00F-0130-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.