3350 Maxie Jones Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,199,081
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Maxie Jones Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $974,770, approximately $271 per square foot. 3350 Maxie Jones Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Steven D | $555,000 | Title Escrow | |
| Bristow Linda Elizabeth | $93,500 | -- | |
| Roach Cjarles R | -- | -- | |
| Roach Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Robert Jackson | $35,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Steven D | $497,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $272,950 | $81,625 | $191,325 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $272,950 | $81,625 | $191,325 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $272,950 | $81,625 | $191,325 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $178,100 | $30,175 | $147,925 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $178,100 | $30,175 | $147,925 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $178,100 | $30,175 | $147,925 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $178,100 | $30,175 | $147,925 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $178,100 | $30,175 | $147,925 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $133,300 | $21,175 | $112,125 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $133,300 | $21,175 | $112,125 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $103,250 | $19,750 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,900 | $9,400 | $83,500 |
Map
- 8270 Bethlehem Rd
- 3457 Maxie Jones Rd
- 102 Pennsylvania Ave
- 6114 Japonica Ln
- 7026 Lang Ave
- 2354 Quinn Dr
- 2405 Quinn Dr
- 7076 Lang Ave
- 6059 Japonica Ln
- 7855 Bethlehem Rd
- 7146 Lang Ave
- 7383 Lang Ave
- 5228 Cross Plains Rd
- 2210 Quinn Dr
- 2222 Quinn Dr
- 7206 Golden Way
- 6887 Japonica Ln
- 6340 Japonica Ln
- 2207 Quinn Dr
- 6492 Cross Plains Rd
- 3350 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3340 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3356 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3390 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3396 Maxie Jones Rd
- 4035 Bethlehem Rd
- 7961 Bethlehem Rd
- 7961 Bethlehem Rd
- 3372 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3330 Maxie Jones Rd
- 47 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3392 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3376 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3402 Maxie Jones Rd
- 7957 Bethlehem Rd
- 3384 Maxie Jones Rd
- 2 Maxie Jones Rd
- 0 Maxie Jones Rd
- 3270 Maxie Jones Rd
- 4027 Bethlehem Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.