3350 S Parnell Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,095 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $742,524, approximately $297 per square foot. 3350 S Parnell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Fratto Joseph M and Fratto Ruth Ann
Bought by
Fratto Family Trust and Fratto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fratto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fratto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $63,000 | $19,500 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $63,000 | $19,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $9,223 | $51,000 | $15,743 | $35,257 |
| 2022 | $9,223 | $51,000 | $15,743 | $35,257 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $50,999 | $15,743 | $35,256 |
| 2020 | $8,862 | $42,882 | $15,743 | $27,139 |
| 2019 | $8,991 | $48,182 | $15,743 | $32,439 |
| 2018 | $8,839 | $48,182 | $15,743 | $32,439 |
| 2017 | $9,271 | $46,444 | $12,523 | $33,921 |
| 2016 | $8,802 | $46,444 | $12,523 | $33,921 |
| 2015 | $8,030 | $46,444 | $12,523 | $33,921 |
| 2014 | $7,599 | $43,526 | $10,734 | $32,792 |
| 2013 | $7,438 | $43,526 | $10,734 | $32,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map