3350 Telegraph Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Telegraph Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $320,907, approximately $333 per square foot. 3350 Telegraph Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Manter John M and Robert L Manter Family Trust
Bought by
Muthart Paul and Muthart Lissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,819
Outstanding Balance
$43,352
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Howard Yarbrough
Bought by
Manter Robert L and Robert L Manter Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthart Paul | $118,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Manter Robert L | $79,500 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muthart Paul | $117,819 | |
| Closed | Muthart Paul | $7,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $177,788 | $45,198 | $132,590 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $174,303 | $44,312 | $129,991 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $170,887 | $43,444 | $127,443 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $167,538 | $42,593 | $124,945 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $164,254 | $41,758 | $122,496 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $162,570 | $41,330 | $121,240 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $159,383 | $40,520 | $118,863 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $156,259 | $39,726 | $116,533 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $153,197 | $38,948 | $114,249 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $150,194 | $38,185 | $112,009 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $109,000 | $33,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map