3351 153rd St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,682,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,761
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,510,333, approximately $547 per square foot. 3351 153rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Choi Nam Kee and Choi Soon Ja
Bought by
Choi Soon Ja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Choi Joseph and Choi Nam Kee
Bought by
Choi Nam Kee and Choi Soon Ja
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Choi Nam Kee and Choi Soon Ja
Bought by
Choi Joseph and Choi Nam Kee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Negulescu Vladimir Dan and Negulescu Faride
Bought by
Choi Nam Kee and Choi Soon Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Soon Ja | -- | -- | |
| Choi Soon Ja | -- | -- | |
| Choi Soon Ja | -- | -- | |
| Choi Nam Kee | -- | -- | |
| Choi Nam Kee | -- | -- | |
| Choi Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Choi Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Choi Nam Kee | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Choi Nam Kee | $380,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Nam Kee | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Choi Joseph | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,848 | $68,947 | $16,426 | $52,521 |
| 2025 | $13,138 | $68,947 | $15,760 | $53,187 |
| 2024 | $13,138 | $65,410 | $17,917 | $47,493 |
| 2023 | $12,394 | $61,709 | $14,338 | $47,371 |
| 2022 | $11,723 | $84,960 | $23,700 | $61,260 |
| 2021 | $12,092 | $90,060 | $23,700 | $66,360 |
| 2020 | $12,162 | $99,000 | $23,700 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $11,403 | $87,180 | $23,700 | $63,480 |
| 2018 | $10,483 | $51,424 | $16,857 | $34,567 |
| 2017 | $9,976 | $48,936 | $17,461 | $31,475 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $48,936 | $17,461 | $31,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,880 | $21,253 | $26,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,424 | $24,200 | $21,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map