33519 E Lake Joanna Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33519 E Lake Joanna Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $485,921, approximately $284 per square foot. 33519 E Lake Joanna Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Hessami Miratiqullah and Hessami Elizabeth
Bought by
Hessami Miratiqullah and Hessami Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Cyrus H and Thomas Colleen L
Bought by
Hessami Miratiqullah and Hessami Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessami Miratiqullah | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hessami Miratiqullah | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,578 | $355,013 | $144,999 | $210,014 |
| 2025 | $5,246 | $355,013 | $144,999 | $210,014 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $355,013 | $144,999 | $210,014 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $348,153 | $144,999 | $203,154 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $348,153 | $144,999 | $203,154 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $301,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $301,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $294,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $262,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $227,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $227,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $225,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $219,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map