3352 Eagle Nest Point Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,657,770
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,523
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Eagle Nest Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $1,556,693, approximately $344 per square foot. 3352 Eagle Nest Point is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Southern Bank & Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Kirbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Best Senior Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,044,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Foster Richard S and Foster Judy L
Bought by
Kirbor Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Foster Richard S
Bought by
Wc Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Baymark Construction Comp
Bought by
Foster Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Bank & Trust | $301,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Best Senior Homes Llc | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kirbor Homes Llc | $301,000 | None Available | |
| Wc Capital Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wc Capital Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Richard S | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Best Senior Homes Llc | $1,044,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,677 | $1,225,500 | $429,000 | $796,500 |
| 2024 | $10,677 | $1,100,700 | $429,000 | $671,700 |
| 2023 | $10,177 | $1,028,000 | $413,600 | $614,400 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $413,600 | $413,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $330,000 | $330,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $321,200 | $321,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $321,200 | $321,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $321,200 | $321,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $303,600 | $303,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $299,200 | $299,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $286,000 | $286,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $325,600 | $325,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map