3372 Eagle Nest Point Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,036,470 - $2,085,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Eagle Nest Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $2,060,735, approximately $945 per square foot. 3372 Eagle Nest Point is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Thamodaran Dhamu and Thamodaran Kanchana
Bought by
Dhamu R Thamodaran Revocable Trust and Kanchana K Thamodaran Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Thamodaran Dhamu and Thamodaran Kanchana
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
The Donald W Seale Trust Dated March 29
Bought by
Thamodaran Dhamu and Thamodaran Kanchana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Gilbert Betty Jean
Bought by
Seale Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$686,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhamu R Thamodaran Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dhamu R Thamodaran Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thamodaran Dhamu | $1,212,501 | Attorney | |
| Seale Donald W | $862,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seale Donald W | $686,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,313 | $1,168,500 | $1,150,000 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $11,313 | $1,166,300 | $1,150,000 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $978,300 | $948,000 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $9,615 | $971,200 | $948,000 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $9,138 | $923,000 | $900,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $813,800 | $792,000 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $8,381 | $824,000 | $792,000 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $8,261 | $824,000 | $792,000 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $824,000 | $792,000 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $720,000 | $720,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $696,000 | $696,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,812 | $840,000 | $840,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map