3352 Garden Rd Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $321,242
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $304,811, approximately $149 per square foot. 3352 Garden Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Barbee Jerry M and Barbee Joan W
Bought by
Barbee Jerry M and Barbee Joan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbee Jerry M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $258,199 | $64,092 | $194,107 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $258,199 | $64,092 | $194,107 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $258,199 | $64,092 | $194,107 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $158,445 | $44,728 | $113,717 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $158,445 | $44,728 | $113,717 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $158,445 | $44,728 | $113,717 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $158,445 | $44,728 | $113,717 |
| 2018 | $942 | $158,445 | $44,728 | $113,717 |
| 2017 | $914 | $158,445 | $44,728 | $113,717 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $162,310 | $38,182 | $124,128 |
| 2015 | $937 | $162,310 | $38,182 | $124,128 |
| 2014 | $857 | $162,493 | $38,182 | $124,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map