3352 Phyllis St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Phyllis St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $252,084, approximately $168 per square foot. 3352 Phyllis St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Kim Chantha P and Kim Sopheap P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Kim Chantha P and Kim Sopheap P
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and James L Carr Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Kim Savorn
Bought by
Kim Sopheap P and Kim Chantha P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Paul Herman S
Bought by
Kim Sopheap P and Kim Chantha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Storch Anne M
Bought by
Kim Sopheap P and Kim Savorn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Schmitt Robert H
Bought by
Storch Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $7,200 | Attorney | |
| Equity Trust Company | $17,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Kim Sopheap P | $52,000 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Kim Sopheap P | -- | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Kim Sopheap P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Storch Anne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Sopheap P | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sopheap P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,475 | $162,437 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,476 | $147,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $247,104 | $37,825 | $209,279 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $247,104 | $37,825 | $209,279 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $155,520 | $37,825 | $117,695 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $132,192 | $24,475 | $107,717 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $103,680 | $24,475 | $79,205 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $108,864 | $20,025 | $88,839 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $108,864 | $11,125 | $97,739 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $45,137 | $8,900 | $36,237 |
| 2016 | $632 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $714 | $18,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $18,969 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map