33526 Convent Rd Paxico, KS 66526
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $409,020
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33526 Convent Rd, Paxico, KS 66526 and is currently estimated at $369,007, approximately $170 per square foot. 33526 Convent Rd is a home located in Wabaunsee County with nearby schools including Wabaunsee Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $37,002 | $2,283 | $34,719 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,021 | $2,088 | $32,933 |
| 2023 | -- | $33,078 | $1,901 | $31,177 |
| 2022 | -- | $30,064 | $1,478 | $28,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map