3353 Adkins Rd Chattanooga, TN 37419
Lookout Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,810 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Adkins Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419 and is currently estimated at $280,703, approximately $210 per square foot. 3353 Adkins Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lookout Valley Elementary School and Lookout Valley Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $63,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $915 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $915 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $915 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $25,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $25,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $25,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $25,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $22,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map