3353 E Balch Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,582 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 E Balch Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $281,646, approximately $205 per square foot. 3353 E Balch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Verduzco Ranulfo Rendon
Bought by
Flores Rosa Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Flores Rosa Irma Rivas
Bought by
Flores Rosa Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Francisco and Lopez Blanca
Bought by
Rivas Rosa Irma and Flores Salvador Alberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Rosa Miriam | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Rosa Miriam | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Rosa Irma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $104,574 | $27,036 | $77,538 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $100,515 | $25,987 | $74,528 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $98,545 | $25,478 | $73,067 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $96,614 | $24,979 | $71,635 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $95,624 | $24,723 | $70,901 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $93,750 | $24,239 | $69,511 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $91,913 | $23,764 | $68,149 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $90,112 | $23,299 | $66,813 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $88,346 | $22,843 | $65,503 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $87,020 | $22,500 | $64,520 |
| 2014 | $986 | $85,317 | $22,060 | $63,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map