3353 Ridge Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,000 - $2,440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Ridge Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,246,165, approximately $762 per square foot. 3353 Ridge Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Shields Lynn Davilla
Bought by
Shields Lynn Davilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Shields Lynn Davilla
Bought by
Shields Lynn Davilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,106
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$2,062,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Shields John D and Shields Lynn D
Bought by
Shields Lynn Davilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Brown A J Terry and Brown Barbara Hansen
Bought by
Shields John D and Shields Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Lynn Davilla | -- | None Available | |
| Shields Lynn Davilla | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shields Lynn Davilla | -- | -- | |
| Shields John D | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Lynn Davilla | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Shields John D | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $705,346 | $271,937 | $433,409 |
| 2024 | $9,376 | $691,516 | $266,605 | $424,911 |
| 2023 | $9,376 | $677,958 | $261,378 | $416,580 |
| 2022 | $9,230 | $664,665 | $256,253 | $408,412 |
| 2021 | $8,963 | $651,633 | $251,229 | $400,404 |
| 2019 | $8,567 | $632,307 | $243,778 | $388,529 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $619,910 | $238,999 | $380,911 |
| 2017 | $8,126 | $607,756 | $234,313 | $373,443 |
| 2016 | $7,957 | $595,840 | $229,719 | $366,121 |
| 2015 | $7,736 | $586,891 | $226,269 | $360,622 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $575,395 | $221,837 | $353,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map